253 Laurel Dr Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Laurel Dr, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $215,402, approximately $181 per square foot. 253 Laurel Dr is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Habersham Success Academy, and Wilbanks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Toby Richard G
Bought by
Toby Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $62,976 | $10,653 | $52,323 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,860 | $8,400 | $44,460 |
| 2023 | $227 | $45,328 | $8,400 | $36,928 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $38,768 | $8,400 | $30,368 |
| 2021 | $923 | $35,580 | $8,400 | $27,180 |
| 2020 | $857 | $31,872 | $8,400 | $23,472 |
| 2019 | $858 | $31,872 | $8,400 | $23,472 |
| 2018 | $739 | $27,672 | $4,200 | $23,472 |
| 2017 | $693 | $25,820 | $4,200 | $21,620 |
| 2016 | $673 | $64,550 | $4,200 | $21,620 |
| 2015 | $665 | $64,550 | $4,200 | $21,620 |
| 2014 | $667 | $63,470 | $4,200 | $21,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,388 | $4,200 | $21,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map