Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Mudry
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 505-0614
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,092,246 - $1,165,000
Offering a solid home, built with integrity, that is ready to move into and fix-up as you go. This comfortable home offers ample room dimensions that allows for innovative up-dating. Open attic area begs interior expansion. Almost 2 acre level lot affords privacy and potential for a dream garden. The Living Room opens to a Farmer's Porch with South-East exposure. This home has many up-grades: newer roof, up-dated electrical, replacement windows and Burnham boiler. Located close to Drumlin Farm and the Lincoln Commuter Rail Station. Do not let this opportunity go un-noticed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 07/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Blair
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest License #449502632
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
1.9 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstein Claire R | $701,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerstein Claire R | $560,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | Sold | $701,000 | +23.2% | $464 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2014 07/20/14 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $969,100 | $777,400 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $12,193 | $945,900 | $761,900 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $12,315 | $884,700 | $701,900 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $11,940 | $799,700 | $634,700 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $11,063 | $712,800 | $561,900 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $10,804 | $703,400 | $561,900 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $9,654 | $688,100 | $544,300 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $9,358 | $688,100 | $544,300 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $651,900 | $513,900 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $8,552 | $611,300 | $498,700 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $8,080 | $571,000 | $461,900 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $7,521 | $521,900 | $413,900 | $108,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Mudry
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 505-0614
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patricia Blair
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71716724
APN: LINC-000177-000000-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.