253 Madison Dr Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $659,769 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Madison Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $732,442, approximately $382 per square foot. 253 Madison Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Campbell John C and Campbell Mary P
Bought by
Perkins Christopher A and Perkins Kristen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,902
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$625,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Collier Homes Inc
Bought by
Campbell John C and Campbell Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Goldie James M
Bought by
Quinby Clyde C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History