253 Mark Ct Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $213,887
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Mark Ct, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $206,722, approximately $158 per square foot. 253 Mark Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Mckinney George Lee
Bought by
Stevens Austin and Stevens Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,733
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Austin | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Austin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $54,040 | $11,110 | $42,930 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $54,040 | $11,110 | $42,930 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $54,040 | $11,110 | $42,930 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $42,550 | $8,750 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $42,550 | $8,750 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $42,550 | $8,750 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $33,600 | $8,750 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $33,600 | $8,750 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $33,600 | $8,750 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $30,550 | $8,750 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $30,550 | $8,750 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $30,550 | $8,750 | $21,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,970 | $8,750 | $25,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map