Estimated Value: $1,030,667 - $1,056,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 May Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,043,334, approximately $452 per square foot. 253 May Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Ruppert John P and Ruppert Deborah S
Bought by
Longs Peak Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Reece Russell R
Bought by
Laird-Reece Rayette K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Sold by
Halloran Robert J
Bought by
Halloran Robert Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Halloran Robert J and Halloran Eleanor B
Bought by
Reece Rusell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1981
Sold by
Vinzenz Mary L
Bought by
Halloran Robert J and Halloran Eleanor B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1970
Sold by
Pinewood Springs Corp
Bought by
Vinzenz Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longs Peak Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruppert John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laird-Reece Rayette K | -- | -- | |
| Halloran Robert Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reece Rusell R | $169,000 | -- | |
| Halloran Robert J | $127,500 | -- | |
| Vinzenz Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $8,763 | $7,000 | $1,763 |
| 2024 | $451 | $8,442 | $6,566 | $1,876 |
| 2022 | $753 | $7,103 | $5,671 | $1,432 |
| 2021 | $771 | $7,307 | $5,834 | $1,473 |
| 2020 | $713 | $6,571 | $5,148 | $1,423 |
| 2019 | $710 | $6,571 | $5,148 | $1,423 |
| 2018 | $613 | $5,285 | $3,960 | $1,325 |
| 2017 | $616 | $5,285 | $3,960 | $1,325 |
| 2016 | $602 | $4,935 | $3,502 | $1,433 |
| 2015 | $600 | $4,930 | $3,500 | $1,430 |
| 2014 | $615 | $4,900 | $3,580 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map