253 Morrison Ave Staten Island, NY 10310
West Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,468 - $747,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Morrison Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310 and is currently estimated at $699,867, approximately $529 per square foot. 253 Morrison Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 45 John Tyler, Intermediate School 27, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan James G and Goodwin Maureen
Bought by
Suarez Krystin and Viano Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan James and Goodwin Maureen Bernadette
Bought by
Sullivan James G and Goodwin Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan James
Bought by
Sullivan James and Goodwin Maureen Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Krystin | $454,000 | The Security Title Guarantee | |
| Sullivan James G | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan James | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suarez Krystin | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,017 | $35,760 | $10,603 | $25,157 |
| 2025 | $5,677 | $40,020 | $8,938 | $31,082 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $39,960 | $8,446 | $31,514 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $28,265 | $8,358 | $19,907 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $40,740 | $11,940 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $40,320 | $11,940 | $28,380 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $35,700 | $11,940 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $33,000 | $11,940 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $23,554 | $9,014 | $14,540 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $23,374 | $9,813 | $13,561 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $22,053 | $8,956 | $13,097 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $20,805 | $9,746 | $11,059 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $19,629 | $11,035 | $8,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map