253 Murray St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $335,539 - $412,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Murray St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $383,385, approximately $190 per square foot. 253 Murray St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Spinelli Anthony J
Bought by
Dunkin Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Outstanding Balance
$117,350
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$266,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkin Thomas H | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunkin Thomas H | $40,000 | |
| Open | Dunkin Thomas H | $207,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $161,140 | $64,680 | $96,460 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $161,140 | $64,680 | $96,460 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $161,140 | $64,680 | $96,460 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $161,140 | $64,680 | $96,460 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $129,080 | $48,930 | $80,150 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $129,080 | $48,930 | $80,150 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $126,210 | $49,000 | $77,210 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $126,210 | $49,000 | $77,210 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $126,210 | $49,000 | $77,210 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $131,810 | $51,380 | $80,430 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $131,810 | $51,380 | $80,430 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $131,810 | $51,380 | $80,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map