RENTED APR 4, 2026

Vizcayne 253 NE 2nd St Unit 333 Floor 3 Miami, FL 33132

Downtown Miami Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $403,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
506 Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

East facing studio with direct views to Bayfront Park, Biscayne Blvd and the Kaseya Center. Walking distance to metro mover, Bayside mall and many great restaurants including Ceviche 105, Pollos & Jarras, Crema Gourmet and many more. Newly installed blackout roller blinds with control and new convection oven. Extra high ceilings make the space feel much larger. Building features the best amenities in downtown including multiple pools with views to the bay, state of the art fitness center, 24 hour concierge and valet, business center and more. 1 assigned parking space located on the same floor and 1 storage unit. Washer/dryer inside the unit. Pools are under construction but one is left open during this time.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2024
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Ortalli Cristina Rosa
Bought by
Cristina Rosa Ortalli Living Trust and Ortalli
Seller's Agent
Juan Gallego
Gary Hennes Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Richard Santiago
FI Real Estate Brokerage LLC
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$314,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Aguana Holding Inc
Bought by
Ortalli Cristina Rosa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Rw 244 Biscayne Res Llc
Bought by
Aguana Holding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Rw 244 Biscayne Ret Llc
Bought by
Rw 244 Biscayne Res Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Cabi Downtown Llc
Bought by
Rw 244 Biscayne Ret Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cristina Rosa Ortalli Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ortalli Cristina Rosa $210,000 Attorney
Aguana Holding Inc $238,000 Attorney
Rw 244 Biscayne Res Llc $100 --
Rw 244 Biscayne Ret Llc $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Rented $2,100 -2.3% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $2,150 -6.3% $4 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $2,295 -2.3% --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Rent $2,350 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,016 $184,660 -- --
2024 $3,504 $167,873 -- --
2023 $3,504 $152,612 $0 $0
2022 $3,008 $138,739 $0 $0
2021 $2,739 $126,127 $0 $0
2020 $2,745 $126,127 $0 $0
2019 $2,671 $122,453 $0 $0
2018 $3,198 $149,333 $0 $0
2017 $3,233 $149,333 $0 $0
2016 $4,161 $186,666 $0 $0
2015 $4,338 $188,312 $0 $0
2014 $4,166 $171,193 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.