253 Olde River Rd Tidioute, PA 16351
Estimated Value: $109,603 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Olde River Rd, Tidioute, PA 16351 and is currently estimated at $172,401, approximately $103 per square foot. 253 Olde River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary/Middle School and Youngsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Dyga Robert M and Dyga Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyga Robert M | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $19,032 | $1,100 | $17,932 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $19,032 | $1,100 | $17,932 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $19,032 | $1,100 | $17,932 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $18,100 | $1,100 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $18,100 | $1,100 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $18,100 | $1,100 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $18,100 | $1,100 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $18,100 | $1,100 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $18,100 | $1,100 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,912 | $1,100 | $10,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map