253 Peaceful Ln Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $169,130
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Peaceful Ln, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $147,783, approximately $128 per square foot. 253 Peaceful Ln is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Brosville Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Virginia Housing Development
Bought by
Spencer Valencia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,551
Outstanding Balance
$37,749
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Moore Sub T R Cecil G and Stephens Daavid A
Bought by
Virginia Housing Dev Authority
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Valencia W | $54,900 | -- | |
| Virginia Housing Dev Authority | $53,118 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virginia Housing Dev Authority | $57,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $104,900 | $12,000 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $587 | $104,900 | $12,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $587 | $104,900 | $12,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $552 | $69,700 | $12,000 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $432 | $69,700 | $12,000 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $432 | $69,700 | $12,000 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $432 | $69,700 | $12,000 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $432 | $69,700 | $12,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $327 | $69,700 | $12,000 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $327 | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $327 | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,400 | $10,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map