253 Phelps Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $2,312,000 - $2,892,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,029
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Phelps Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $2,527,843, approximately $627 per square foot. 253 Phelps Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Sharkey Vincent J
Bought by
Szymanski Michael F and Vigneault Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Michael F | $1,361,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,766 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2024 | $44,729 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2023 | $43,597 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2022 | $43,597 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2021 | $43,198 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2020 | $42,065 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2019 | $41,427 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2018 | $40,917 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2017 | $40,486 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2016 | $39,497 | $1,595,200 | $675,000 | $920,200 |
| 2015 | $38,811 | $1,497,500 | $675,000 | $822,500 |
| 2014 | $35,715 | $1,497,500 | $675,000 | $822,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map