253 Regency Dr Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Regency Dr, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $175,868, approximately $128 per square foot. 253 Regency Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Jerry Askins
Bought by
Jerry Askins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Askins W L
Bought by
Askins W L and Jerry Askins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Askins | -- | -- | |
| Askins W L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $12,979 | $1,333 | $11,646 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $12,600 | $1,294 | $11,306 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $12,600 | $1,294 | $11,306 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $12,507 | $1,280 | $11,227 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $12,142 | $1,224 | $10,918 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $11,789 | $1,171 | $10,618 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $11,445 | $1,131 | $10,314 |
| 2018 | $961 | $11,112 | $1,078 | $10,034 |
| 2017 | $921 | $10,788 | $1,009 | $9,779 |
| 2016 | $886 | $10,474 | $963 | $9,511 |
| 2015 | $851 | $10,169 | $994 | $9,175 |
| 2014 | $802 | $9,873 | $960 | $8,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map