Estimated Value: $169,730 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Ridge Rd, Cairo, GA 39827 and is currently estimated at $212,933, approximately $120 per square foot. 253 Ridge Rd is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Bought by
Brock Roy William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Bought by
Harper Charles Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Roy William | $40,000 | -- | |
| Harper Charles Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $68,250 | $2,764 | $65,486 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $53,797 | $2,764 | $51,033 |
| 2023 | $852 | $29,665 | $1,673 | $27,992 |
| 2022 | $852 | $29,665 | $1,673 | $27,992 |
| 2021 | $825 | $28,727 | $1,673 | $27,054 |
| 2020 | $828 | $28,727 | $1,673 | $27,054 |
| 2019 | $828 | $28,727 | $1,673 | $27,054 |
| 2018 | $777 | $28,727 | $1,673 | $27,054 |
| 2017 | $740 | $28,727 | $1,673 | $27,054 |
| 2016 | $613 | $24,010 | $1,673 | $22,337 |
| 2015 | $606 | $24,010 | $1,673 | $22,337 |
| 2014 | $606 | $24,010 | $1,673 | $22,337 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,932 | $2,988 | $19,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map