253 Robinhood Rd Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Robinhood Rd, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $259,451, approximately $150 per square foot. 253 Robinhood Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, Fontainebleau Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Leblanc Alphonse
Bought by
Alexander Cheryl Leblanc and Schneider Kathleen Leblane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Cheryl Leblanc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $18,521 | $2,500 | $16,021 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $18,521 | $2,500 | $16,021 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $16,239 | $2,500 | $13,739 |
| 2022 | $212,488 | $16,239 | $2,500 | $13,739 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $14,145 | $2,500 | $11,645 |
| 2020 | $902 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $934 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $935 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $942 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $946 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $968 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $957 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $957 | $7,248 | $748 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map