253 Rush St Rushsylvania, OH 43347
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Rush St, Rushsylvania, OH 43347 and is currently estimated at $271,437, approximately $176 per square foot. 253 Rush St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $84,680 | $49,760 | $34,920 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $63,520 | $38,540 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $63,520 | $38,540 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $58,550 | $37,140 | $21,410 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $58,550 | $37,140 | $21,410 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $42,590 | $26,800 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $42,590 | $26,800 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $42,590 | $26,800 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $38,820 | $23,300 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $38,820 | $23,300 | $15,520 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $38,820 | $23,300 | $15,520 |
| 2012 | $1,227 | $35,360 | $16,240 | $19,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map