253 Saddlebred Ln Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Saddlebred Ln, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $307,384, approximately $142 per square foot. 253 Saddlebred Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Sheaffer Richard A and Sheaffer Meagan J
Bought by
Sheaffer Richard A and Sheaffer Meagan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaffer Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheaffer Richard A | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,800 | $41,000 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map