253 Thacher Loop Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,881 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Thacher Loop, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $443,720, approximately $162 per square foot. 253 Thacher Loop is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Williams John Douglas and Williams John Douglas
Bought by
Williams Carolyn Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carolyn Young | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,844 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $12,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $324,900 | $50,000 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $480 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map