253 Thomas Ln Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $553,649 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Thomas Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $573,662, approximately $219 per square foot. 253 Thomas Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Murphy John C and Murphy Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,100
Outstanding Balance
$155,618
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John C | $323,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy John C | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $506,653 | $61,530 | $445,123 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $306,166 | $50,811 | $255,355 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $306,166 | $50,811 | $255,355 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $306,166 | $50,811 | $255,355 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $306,166 | $50,811 | $255,355 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $306,166 | $50,811 | $255,355 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $306,166 | $50,811 | $255,355 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $249,243 | $40,000 | $209,243 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $249,243 | $40,000 | $209,243 |
| 2016 | $276 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $276 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,480 | $300,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map