253 Waffle Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $439,894 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Waffle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $540,224, approximately $234 per square foot. 253 Waffle Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Maxine H Green Family Lp and Green Richard L
Bought by
Zalewski Mark A and Zalewski Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalewski Mark A | $88,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zalewski Mark A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $194,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $147,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |