253 Wendover Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $487,071
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Wendover Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $434,768, approximately $157 per square foot. 253 Wendover Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Michael Hohrein Jr
Bought by
Hohrein Michael and Hohrein Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,179
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Fries Lloyd A
Bought by
Hohrein Michael and Hohrein Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Fries Lloyd A
Bought by
Hohrein Michael and Hohrein Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohrein Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hohrein Michael | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hohrein Michael | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohrein Michael | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hohrein Michael | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hohrein Michael | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $297,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $290,100 | $161,800 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $286,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $282,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $271,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $262,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $262,900 | $152,400 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map