S
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Shannan Gleason
LoneStar Properties
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $387,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Kendall Creek Estates. Home offers a spacious, private backyard setting and an open floor plan. Great neighborhood within close proximity of schools, shopping, and easy IH-10 access.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Shannan Gleason
LoneStar Properties Listed on: 09/02/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Kimberly Paul
Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitley William Allen | -- | Kendall County Abstract | |
| Jl & Pa Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carrilker Jospeh L | -- | None Available | |
| Day Randall Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Delaney Dennis P | -- | -- | |
| Day Randall | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitley William Allen | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Dennis P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Randall | $185,782 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | Rented | $2,200 | +12.8% | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2017 07/04/17 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $387,100 | $110,850 | $276,250 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $387,100 | $110,850 | $276,250 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $427,140 | $122,310 | $304,830 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $355,060 | $101,670 | $253,390 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $275,030 | $70,240 | $204,790 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $259,090 | $66,170 | $192,920 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $249,120 | $63,620 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $249,120 | $63,620 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $237,170 | $60,570 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $227,200 | $58,020 | $169,180 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Shannan Gleason
LoneStar Properties
K
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Paul
Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ben Negru
Alliance Realty Group
(210) 882-0047
6 in this area
176 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sharon Veatch
Keller Williams Boerne
(210) 445-7798
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Gumm-Pirolo
Premier Realty Group Platinum
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thomas Peterson
Keller Williams Boerne
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1635648
APN: 49191
Ask me questions while you tour the home.