Estimated Value: $70,520 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Yavorek Dr, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $326,130, approximately $145 per square foot. 253 Yavorek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Amabile John J and Amabile Barbara A
Bought by
Celia Christopher and Barkofsky Daria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Bought by
Amabile John J and Amabile Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Christopher | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Amabile John J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $71,479 | $479,210 | $64,960 | $414,250 |
| 2025 | $6,393 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $5,301 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $24,850 | $8,850 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,850 | $8,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map