2530 38th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $323,396
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 38th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $309,698, approximately $105 per square foot. 2530 38th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,445 | $285,400 | $26,800 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $150,600 | $17,200 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $150,600 | $17,200 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $150,600 | $17,200 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $150,600 | $17,200 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $150,600 | $17,200 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $150,600 | $17,200 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $149,400 | $17,200 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $149,400 | $17,200 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map