2530 Bennie Dr Ringgold, VA 24586
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Bennie Dr, Ringgold, VA 24586 and is currently estimated at $119,485, approximately $124 per square foot. 2530 Bennie Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Kentuck Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $398 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $398 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $419 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $299 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $299 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $299 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $299 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $141 | $48,200 | $10,000 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $283 | $47,900 | $8,000 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $141 | $47,900 | $8,000 | $39,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,200 | $8,000 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map