2530 E 9th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,388 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 E 9th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $252,347, approximately $146 per square foot. 2530 E 9th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Trust Of Patrick Joseph Whittl and Whittle Andrew B
Bought by
Cole Dawson and Cole Johnna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,927
Outstanding Balance
$7,730
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Dawson | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Dawson | $13,927 | |
| Open | Cole Dawson | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $17,489 | $2,481 | $15,008 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $19,229 | $2,979 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $19,003 | $3,006 | $15,997 |
| 2022 | $984 | $13,505 | $2,765 | $10,740 |
| 2021 | $879 | $12,066 | $2,622 | $9,444 |
| 2020 | $905 | $12,416 | $4,938 | $7,478 |
| 2019 | $946 | $12,980 | $2,551 | $10,429 |
| 2018 | $878 | $12,043 | $2,934 | $9,109 |
| 2017 | $876 | $12,022 | $2,934 | $9,088 |
| 2015 | $861 | $11,816 | $2,934 | $8,882 |
| 2014 | $822 | $11,275 | $2,934 | $8,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map