2530 Grant Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Grant Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $294,333, approximately $150 per square foot. 2530 Grant Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Moreno Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Perez Leobarda
Bought by
Gardea Lazara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,326
Outstanding Balance
$11,748
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Perez Leobarda
Bought by
Perez Leobarda and Leobarda Perez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardea Lazara | -- | -- | |
| Perez Leobarda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardea Lazara | $44,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $152,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $138,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $125,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $114,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $103,923 | $16,970 | $86,953 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $95,992 | $13,054 | $82,938 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $95,992 | $13,054 | $82,938 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $94,662 | $13,054 | $81,608 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $94,662 | $13,054 | $81,608 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $94,662 | $13,054 | $81,608 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $94,662 | $13,054 | $81,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map