Seller's Agent in 2019
BROOKE RHODES
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 443-4500
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $465,000
Wonderfully remodeled and updated Farm House, Built from 1754-1790-1830-to present, 4-5 Bdrms, Over 3 Acres, Double fireplaces - one in your own bedroom with Master Bath access, 1st Floor-Possible MBR, 3rd floor Master suite, Formal Dining , Decking, Pond with fish! Too many features to list... "Home Warranty"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 745-2929 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateofcentralpa.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA License #RS228035L Listed on: 08/25/2018
Co-Listed By
(717) 996-4600 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateofcentralpa.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA License #RS338289
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 695-3177 lisaharris@joydaniels.com Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd License #RS305831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomrenke Joseph J | $279,000 | Premier Settlements Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomrenke Joseph J | $237,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -6.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -23.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,434 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2025 | $4,193 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,400 | $31,800 | $83,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
BROOKE RHODES
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 443-4500
8 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Don Coffee
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 622-1232
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Harris
Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd
(717) 385-8218
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002261942
APN: 62-021-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.