2530 John Green Smith Rd Deep Run, NC 28525
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $454,980
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 John Green Smith Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525 and is currently estimated at $351,660, approximately $118 per square foot. 2530 John Green Smith Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Grubbs Herman Adrian and Grubbs Jo Ann
Bought by
Grubbs Christopher A and Grubbs Jennifer Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,717
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$254,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Christopher A | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs Christopher A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $458,443 | $35,034 | $423,409 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $188,363 | $20,750 | $167,613 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $214,581 | $20,750 | $193,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,581 | $20,750 | $193,831 |
| 2011 | -- | $214,581 | $20,750 | $193,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map