RENTED APR 15, 2026

2530 Log Mill Ct Crofton, MD 21114

Estimated Value: $370,349 - $396,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Last sale price $341,200 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,412 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

** The photos are from the previous listing - it has replaced appliances and is being freshly painted! ** Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street backing to peaceful woods, this beautifully refreshed Crofton townhome offers privacy, modern updates, and a prime commuter location between Baltimore and Washington, DC. Welcome to 2530 Log Mill Court, a well-maintained home located just off Underwood Road in the highly desirable Crofton High School district. The home features two spacious upper-level bedrooms with a shared full hallway bathroom, offering a comfortable and practical layout. The main level includes a bright living room, convenient powder room, and a well-appointed kitchen with replaced stainless steel appliances, including a brand-new Whirlpool Gold refrigerator. Just off the kitchen, step out onto the rear deck overlooking the woods, creating a peaceful outdoor space with added privacy. The home is currently being freshly repainted in Sherwin Williams Balanced Beige (SW 7037) as part of a fresh neutral designer palette, creating a warm and inviting interior that complements a wide range of décor styles. The finished lower level provides additional living space with a recreation room that walks out to the backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or setting up a home office. The basement also includes a laundry room with washer and dryer, along with extra shelving for storage. Located in the heart of Crofton, this home offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences, while remaining ideally positioned for commuters traveling to Baltimore, Washington, DC, Annapolis, and Fort Meade.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Webber

(410) 721-9600 rmlebroker@gmail.com RE/MAX Leading Edge Brokerage Phone: 4107219600 License #605500 Listed on: 03/10/2026

RE/MAX Leading Edge

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/13/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020207390065002

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1,540 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-13
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2400.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/13/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rough Bath Plumb, Partially Finished, Rear Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1540
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 420
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 140
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 63.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: CROFTON MEADOWS
  • High School: CROFTON
  • Middle Or Junior School: CROFTON

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Wood, Rear
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1540.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020207390065002

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$341,200
Sold Price
$341,200
Current Estimated Value
$386,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%
Original Mortgage
$221,780
Outstanding Balance
$204,624
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,713

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Kothe Donna M
Bought by
Kothe Donna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Sold by
Ryland Group
Bought by
Kothe Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcknight Living Trust $341,200 Liberty Title
Kothe Donna M -- --
Kothe Donna M $133,700 --
Ryland Group $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcknight Living Trust $221,780
Previous Owner Kothe Donna M $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Off Market $2,400 -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold $341,200 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Price Changed $341,200 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $341,200 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Off Market $341,200 -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $218 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Price Changed $350,000 +7.7% $227 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $325,000 -4.7% $211 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Off Market $341,200 -- --
03/20/2022 03/20/22 For Sale $325,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,468 $290,833 -- --
2024 $3,468 $276,267 $0 $0
2023 $3,275 $261,700 $140,000 $121,700
2022 $3,107 $261,300 $0 $0
2020 $2,211 $260,500 $140,000 $120,500
2019 $4,247 $249,267 $0 $0
2018 $2,414 $238,033 $0 $0
2017 $2,014 $226,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $220,133 $0 $0
2015 -- $213,467 $0 $0
2014 -- $206,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2138236

Bright MLS

APN: 02-073-90065002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.