$395,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

2530 Longleaf Pine Cir Leland, NC 28451

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

122 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

**MOTIVATED SELLER** Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2,700 sq ft home in the sought-after Grayson Park amenity-rich community featuring large pool and splash pad, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, playground, bocce, and scenic sidewalks. Situated on a serene lot that backs up to nature, this property offers ample privacy. Step inside to find a light-filled interior featuring LVP flooring, plush carpet, and a designated dining room with an elegant coffered ceiling--perfect for gatherings. The spacious kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a large island, and ample storage, opening seamlessly into the living area where custom built-ins create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a garden tub, separate shower, and two generous walk-in closets. All additional upstairs bedrooms also include walk-in closets, and a versatile loft area provides the ideal space for an office, playroom, or media nook. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended back patio, perfect for entertaining, or unwind around the backyard fire pit while taking in the natural surroundings. Amazing buyer incentives! With an acceptable offer, the sellers are offering a $645 credit toward a home warranty and $1,000 toward the buyer's closing costs--a fantastic value you won't want to miss. This Grayson Park gem blends comfort, style, and unbeatable extras. Come see all it has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Helms

Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC License #164286 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Co-Listed By

Kait Snead

Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC License #352391

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Hedgecock

Jacki Hedgecock Real Estate License #319872

Jacki Hedgecock Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x121x84x150
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Property is zoned LE-R-6

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Town Creek Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 057ac011

Community Details

Overview

  • Cams Association, Phone Number (910) 454-8787

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 395000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2700.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 146.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Living Area Range: 2600 - 2799
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2025-11-21T13:50:52Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: County Water, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 996.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CAMS
  • Association Phone#: 910-454-8787
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Town Creek
  • High School: North Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Town Creek

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4911
  • Deed Page: 1145.00
  • Lot Number: 11
  • Zoning: LE-R-6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 58x121x84x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-19
  • Parcel#: 057ac011
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Book Number: 114
  • Tax Map Number: 73
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: n/a

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Valego Steven and Valego Susan A
Bought by
Clements Tucker and Clements Casey Alexandria
Seller's Agent
Jerry Helms
Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Hedgecock
Jacki Hedgecock Real Estate
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-10.02%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.40%
Original Mortgage
$403,492
Outstanding Balance
$403,492
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,814

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2022
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth Barr Damon
Bought by
Valego Steven M and Valego Susan A
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Leonard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Baucom
NCR Wilmington - Unknown Office
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$417,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.02%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Caviness & Cates Bldg Dev Co Of Greenvil
Bought by
Barr Damon Knneth
Seller's Agent
Alan Vanvliet
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
Buyer's Agent
Dawn Berard
EXIT Coastal Connection Realty
List Price
$297,337
Sold Price
$298,549
Premium/Discount to List
$1,212
0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.24%
Original Mortgage
$298,549
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $417,000 --
Warranty Deed $417,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $149,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,492 VA
Previous Owner $298,549 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $395,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $395,000 -3.7% $146 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $410,000 -1.2% $152 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $154 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $419,900 -1.2% $156 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $425,000 -1.1% $157 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $429,900 -2.1% $159 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $439,000 +5.3% $163 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Sold $417,000 -3.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Sale $430,000 +44.0% $160 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $298,549 +0.4% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $297,337 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $389,040 $55,000 $334,040
2024 $26 $389,040 $55,000 $334,040
2023 $2,488 $389,040 $55,000 $334,040
2022 $2,488 $293,650 $30,000 $263,650
2021 $2,488 $293,650 $30,000 $263,650
2020 $336 $146,400 $30,000 $116,400

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100541637

Hive MLS

APN: 057AC011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.