2530 Walker Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,183 - $956,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Walker Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $904,546, approximately $238 per square foot. 2530 Walker Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mckee Road Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Hill Scott A
Bought by
Rajendran Vijayashri and Ramaraju Suman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Outstanding Balance
$173,043
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
James Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hill Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Jch Holdings Llc
Bought by
James Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,794
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajendran Vijayashri | $487,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Scott A | $473,000 | Independence Title Group | |
| James Custom Homes Inc | $57,000 | Indepenence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajendran Vijayashri | $389,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Scott A | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Custom Homes Inc | $322,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $695,400 | $105,000 | $590,400 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $695,400 | $105,000 | $590,400 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $695,400 | $105,000 | $590,400 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $522,600 | $95,000 | $427,600 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $522,600 | $95,000 | $427,600 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $522,600 | $95,000 | $427,600 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $522,600 | $95,000 | $427,600 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $412,100 | $76,000 | $336,100 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $412,100 | $76,000 | $336,100 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $412,100 | $76,000 | $336,100 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $412,100 | $76,000 | $336,100 |
| 2014 | $4,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map