2530 Walnut St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,234 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Walnut St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $154,559, approximately $160 per square foot. 2530 Walnut St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Briner Linda D and Davis Linda D
Bought by
Dozier Chad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,479
Interest Rate
9.04%
Estimated Equity
$108,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Chad M | -- | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dozier Chad M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $12,900 | $4,750 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $897 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $897 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $829 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $832 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $827 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $799 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $723 | $12,330 | $4,750 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | $717 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map