NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $593,515 - $641,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2016

Last sale price $315,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,654 / mo

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • View of Hills
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rail Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2020

Beautiful 2 story home in the Heart of Murrieta. Close to schools, freeways and shopping. Vaulted ceilings, all tile downstairs, new carpeting upstairs, fresh paint. New stove and dishwasher. Large private backyard for entertaining. Master bedroom has a patio to sit back and relax. Fireplace located in family room, large open kitchen, plantation shutters.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cynthia Mitchell

Exit Alliance Realty License #01971983 Listed on: 03/03/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Cynthia Mitchell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Hills
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/4/20
  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 23340
  • Assessor Parcel Number 948282017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Last Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-03-04
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 25
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 2150
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 948282017
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1725.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.91
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 23340

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Salomon Irad
Bought by
Roots & Water Trust and Salomon
Current Estimated Value
$617,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Naddi Fady
Bought by
Naddi Fady Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Naddi Kristina
Bought by
Naddi Fady

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Benfatti Joseph A and Benfatti Barbara J
Bought by
Naddi Fady

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Benfatti Joseph A and Benfatti Barbara J
Bought by
Benfatti Joseph A and Benfatti Barbara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roots & Water Trust -- None Listed On Document
Salomon Irad $315,000 Lawyers Title
Naddi Fady Y -- Southland Title Of San Diego
Naddi Fady -- Commonwealth Land Title
Naddi Fady $407,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Benfatti Joseph A -- None Available
Benfatti Joseph A $167,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Salomon Irad $157,500
Previous Owner Naddi Fady $325,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2020 03/08/20 Price Changed $2,150 -6.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold $315,000 -1.6% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Price Changed $320,000 -2.7% $186 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $329,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,346 $365,577 $109,671 $255,906
2023 $4,346 $351,383 $105,413 $245,970
2022 $4,168 $344,495 $103,347 $241,148
2021 $4,193 $337,741 $101,321 $236,420
2020 $4,053 $334,279 $100,283 $233,996
2019 $3,978 $327,725 $98,317 $229,408
2018 $3,905 $321,300 $96,390 $224,910
2017 $3,854 $315,000 $94,500 $220,500
2016 $3,749 $311,000 $92,000 $219,000
2015 $3,706 $306,000 $90,000 $216,000
2014 $3,458 $293,000 $86,000 $207,000

MLS Number: SW20047284

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 948-282-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.