25304 Clearwater Dr Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25304 Clearwater Dr, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $623,384, approximately $240 per square foot. 25304 Clearwater Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Calderon Marco G and Calderon Maria M
Bought by
Cotton Rodney E and Cotton Kemberely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,661
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Daskalakis K K and Daskalakis M L
Bought by
Calderon Marco G and Calderon Maria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Rodney E | $500,000 | -- | |
| Calderon Marco G | $412,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Rodney E | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Cotton Rodney E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $492,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $462,300 | $191,100 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $446,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $430,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $415,200 | $191,100 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $402,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $389,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $377,100 | $191,100 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $356,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map