Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Curtiss
Homes of Idaho
(208) 695-1196
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,000
Here is your opportunity to own a secluded one acre lot with no neighbors! The lot is fully equipped with an existing well, two septic's, power infrastructure and an existing shop. Numerous opportunities are at your fingertips - refurbish the double wide and single wide that sit on the property or wipe the slate clean and build your dream home. Two building permits may be available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Hop Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Miller Kimberley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Kimberley | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $108,420 | $106,620 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $652 | $114,910 | $113,510 | $1,400 |
| 2023 | $712 | $122,520 | $121,120 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $657 | $119,010 | $117,610 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $870 | $110,710 | $109,410 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $982 | $105,000 | $103,800 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $105,870 | $104,670 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $71,700 | $70,800 | $900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Curtiss
Homes of Idaho
(208) 695-1196
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jordan Meade
LPT Realty
(208) 936-8161
20 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98899093
APN: 3725900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.