2531 30th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $345,868
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 30th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $339,967, approximately $280 per square foot. 2531 30th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Wisuri Charles E and The Estate Of Hilda E Johnson
Bought by
Cao Qi Bi and Chen Yangwei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,506
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Qi Bi | $138,000 | Cowlitz Co Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Qi Bi | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,203 | $253,800 | $52,600 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $235,990 | $52,600 | $183,390 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $238,160 | $52,600 | $185,560 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $205,460 | $52,600 | $152,860 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $179,150 | $46,970 | $132,180 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $159,980 | $44,730 | $115,250 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $155,440 | $44,770 | $110,670 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $129,480 | $42,640 | $86,840 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $115,150 | $42,640 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $112,050 | $42,640 | $69,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,750 | $41,400 | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map