2531 Birk Dr Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Birk Dr, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $138,565, approximately $162 per square foot. 2531 Birk Dr is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Wallhauster Rentals Llc
Bought by
Byrer Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,850
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrer Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrer Thomas M | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $101,000 | $15,100 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $670 | $96,000 | $15,100 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $533 | $87,900 | $15,100 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $321 | $64,100 | $10,000 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $291 | $56,900 | $9,500 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $285 | $55,900 | $9,200 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $275 | $54,700 | $9,200 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $246 | $50,100 | $9,200 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $237 | $48,900 | $9,200 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $235 | $48,600 | $9,200 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $227 | $49,400 | $9,200 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map