2531 State Road 230 E Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 State Road 230 E, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $322,517, approximately $157 per square foot. 2531 State Road 230 E is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Cassels Christian Academy and Starke Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Hutcheson Charles Edwin and Hutcheson Barbara Jean
Bought by
Hutcheson Charles Edwin and Hutcheson Barbara Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson Charles Edwin | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $108,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $105,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $99,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $96,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $922 | $95,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $93,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $91,599 | $0 | $0 |