2531 Tolley St Baltimore, MD 21230
Morrell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,687 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Tolley St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $116,844, approximately $121 per square foot. 2531 Tolley St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Financial Corporation
Bought by
Sarab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Dorothy E
Bought by
Financial Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarab Llc | -- | Eagle Premier Title Group Ll | |
| Financial Corporation | $20,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $68,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $61,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $50,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $50,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $57,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $45,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $495 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map