25310 Brighton Ln Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25310 Brighton Ln, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $538,771, approximately $178 per square foot. 25310 Brighton Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Gerish Curtis Co Llc
Bought by
Nelson Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,469
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Pine Ridge Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Gerish Curtis Building Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Joseph L | $447,345 | 1St Security Title Agency In | |
| Gerish Curtis Building Co Llc | $64,000 | 1St Security Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Joseph L | $89,469 | |
| Open | Nelson Joseph L | $357,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,974 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,680 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,500 | $35,300 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map