25311 472nd Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25311 472nd Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $562,027, approximately $351 per square foot. 25311 472nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $369,300 | $104,700 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $370,700 | $104,700 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $321,400 | $80,600 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $271,400 | $61,900 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $238,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $228,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $212,153 | $52,500 | $159,653 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $215,809 | $52,500 | $163,309 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $216,688 | $48,750 | $167,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,688 | $48,750 | $167,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map