C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Caroline Morrison
Keystone Signature Properties
(832) 764-0156
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $252,000
Situated on a cul de sac, this traditional charmer has been recently updated with fresh paint inside and out, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, subway tile backsplash, and new plumbing fixtures throughout. The lighting and ceiling fans have been upgraded, new luxury vinyl flooring and plush carpet were added and new landscaping in the front yard! This is the perfect place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keystone Signature Properties License #0618424 Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Sylvia A | -- | National Title | |
| Tri Js Real Estate Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Tri J S Real Esatate Enterprises Inc | -- | Charter Title Co | |
| Schubert Thordsen Sharon D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tri Js Real Estate Llc | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tri J S Real Esatate Enterprises Inc | $89,250 | |
| Closed | Schubert Thordsen Sharon D | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -3.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Rent | $1,375 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $266,420 | $44,792 | $221,628 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $266,420 | $44,792 | $221,628 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $274,688 | $44,792 | $229,896 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $214,828 | $38,820 | $176,008 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $186,705 | $21,330 | $165,375 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $172,161 | $21,330 | $150,831 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $169,455 | $21,330 | $148,125 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $157,285 | $21,330 | $135,955 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $157,285 | $21,330 | $135,955 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $139,749 | $21,330 | $118,419 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $131,715 | $21,330 | $110,385 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $117,529 | $21,330 | $96,199 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Caroline Morrison
Keystone Signature Properties
(832) 764-0156
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Lowe
Elevation Realty LLC
(661) 431-4885
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wilona Dyson
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Stewart
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11404874
APN: 1063370000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.