2532 Braewood Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,966 - $970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Braewood Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $836,992, approximately $334 per square foot. 2532 Braewood Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Adams Donna J
Bought by
Donna J Adams Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Adams Donna J
Bought by
Adams Donna J and Camelio Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Slayden Gregory M and Slayden Peter
Bought by
Adams Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Cuddeback Investments Inc
Bought by
Slayden Gregory N and Slayden Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna J Adams Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Adams Donna J | $269,000 | Title Guaranty Company | |
| Slayden Gregory N | $59,500 | Title Guaranty Company |