2532 Front St Georgetown, SC 29440
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Front St, Georgetown, SC 29440. 2532 Front St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $612 | $604 | $8 |
| 2024 | $139 | $530 | $520 | $10 |
| 2023 | $126 | $530 | $520 | $10 |
| 2022 | $110 | $530 | $520 | $10 |
| 2021 | $107 | $532 | $520 | $12 |
| 2020 | $107 | $532 | $520 | $12 |
| 2019 | $102 | $524 | $512 | $12 |
| 2018 | $104 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $98 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $89 | $13,100 | $12,800 | $300 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,100 | $12,800 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map