2532 Fulton St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $333,954
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Fulton St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $318,489, approximately $176 per square foot. 2532 Fulton St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Steverson Brian E and Steverson Catherine
Bought by
Steverson Brian E and Steverson Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Outstanding Balance
$140,814
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Steverson Meggan R
Bought by
Steverson Brian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Rick and Pierce Carla
Bought by
Steverson Brian and Steverson Meggan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,175
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steverson Brian E | -- | None Available | |
| Steverson Brian E | -- | None Available | |
| Steverson Brian | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steverson Brian E | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Steverson Brian | $132,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $44,280 | $3,920 | $40,360 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $39,290 | $3,920 | $35,370 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $39,290 | $3,920 | $35,370 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $40,830 | $3,920 | $36,910 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $40,830 | $3,920 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $37,820 | $3,920 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $37,460 | $3,920 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $35,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $35,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map