R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Raynette Leonard
NOT A VALID MEMBER
(678) 283-5528
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,429 - $443,000
Indian Shoals is a full front brick Gwinnett community with resort-style amenities in the Archer High School district convenient to local shopping and dining, Hwy 316 and I-85 offering an open-concept design plans at an impressive price point, perfect for first time buyers who need plenty of space. The Kingston plan offers a private suite with full bath on main, sitting room in owner's. Model home open daily! Visit builder website for contact information. Stock Photos
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #210365 Listed on: 08/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Casandra | $242,805 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Crown Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sun Fulton Investments Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Casandra | $238,406 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $242,805 | +3.9% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | For Sale | $233,690 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $183,920 | $30,000 | $153,920 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $161,200 | $30,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $165,680 | $34,000 | $131,680 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $110,520 | $22,400 | $88,120 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $104,720 | $19,600 | $85,120 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $100,760 | $19,600 | $81,160 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $93,360 | $17,200 | $76,160 |
| 2016 | $437 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Raynette Leonard
NOT A VALID MEMBER
(678) 283-5528
218 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Violet Sanford
Southern Classic Realtors
(404) 625-4597
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5906405
APN: 5-345-210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.