2532 Mount Carmel Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $397,718
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Mount Carmel Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $344,430, approximately $103 per square foot. 2532 Mount Carmel Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Steele Doris M
Bought by
Fleming Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Jennifer | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $133,000 | $31,720 | $101,280 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $131,640 | $28,560 | $103,080 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $138,880 | $27,520 | $111,360 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $104,200 | $25,400 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $88,080 | $21,800 | $66,280 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $89,520 | $20,520 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $83,920 | $19,480 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $54,000 | $13,284 | $40,716 |
| 2016 | $842 | $69,480 | $15,880 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,160 | $18,280 | $49,880 |
| 2014 | $828 | $63,360 | $18,280 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map