2532 Saltergate Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Sawmill Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Saltergate Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $424,783, approximately $231 per square foot. 2532 Saltergate Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Sawmill Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Lapp Alan L and Lapp Susan A
Bought by
Lapp Susan A and Lapp Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1983
Bought by
Lapp Alan L and Lapp Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapp Susan A | -- | Attorney | |
| Lapp Alan L | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $125,760 | $41,270 | $84,490 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $125,760 | $41,270 | $84,490 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $125,755 | $41,265 | $84,490 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $88,100 | $27,690 | $60,410 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $88,100 | $27,690 | $60,410 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $88,100 | $27,690 | $60,410 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $71,830 | $23,070 | $48,760 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $71,830 | $23,070 | $48,760 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $71,830 | $23,070 | $48,760 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $66,300 | $21,110 | $45,190 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $66,300 | $21,110 | $45,190 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $66,300 | $21,110 | $45,190 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $66,290 | $21,105 | $45,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map