2532 Superba Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $463,323
Studio
--
Bath
3,140
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Superba Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $463,323, approximately $147 per square foot. 2532 Superba Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Mesr Llc
Bought by
Ross Taylor T and Ross Tamera C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Dykman Gary R and Dykman Carol L
Bought by
Mesr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Taylor T | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mesr Llc | $210,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|