2532 Trillium View Dr Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $416,255 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Trillium View Dr, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $439,314, approximately $166 per square foot. 2532 Trillium View Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Angela
Bought by
Ahmed Naahily and Ahmed Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Taylor Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Naahily | $400,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Angela | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Angela | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $186,360 | $30,000 | $156,360 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $177,680 | $30,000 | $147,680 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $126,880 | $26,000 | $100,880 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $126,880 | $26,000 | $100,880 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $86,800 | $16,000 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $86,800 | $16,000 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $86,800 | $16,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map